End Table
Filters
Arini End Table
Coaster TX StandardThis round end table showcases a refined blend of natural and industrial elements, perfect for modern interiors. Crafted from rubberwood, engineere...
View full detailsClower Side Table
Coaster TX StandardSoft geometry meets quiet utility in this sculpted C-shaped side table. Designed to embrace your favorite seating, its open form slips seamlessly o...
View full detailsDecker End Table
Coaster TX StandardSquare end table presents a clean architectural profile defined by a thick tabletop and solid panel supports. The minimalist silhouette keeps the s...
View full detailsDevar End Table
Coaster TX StandardThe simplicity of a versatile and nature-inspired addition to casual spaces whets your appetite and keeps you focused on where to place this modern...
View full detailsHamlyn End Table
Coaster TX StandardRound end table introduces sculptural character with a smooth circular top set over a bold fluted pedestal base. Vertical reeding wraps the cylindr...
View full detailsLindenton End Table
Coaster TX StandardEnd table brings clean structure and practical storage to the living room with a square silhouette, tapered legs, and a framed drawer front. A lowe...
View full detailsPavone End Table
Coaster TX StandardPavone End & Side Table
Pavone Open-Shelf Coffee and End Table Set
Coaster TX StandardCreate a coordinated living room layout with rectangular coffee and square end tables that share a clean open-frame design. Straight block legs out...
View full detailsStrouse End Table
Coaster TX StandardStrouse End & Side Table
Sweeney Round End Table
Coaster TX StandardThis round end table brings a sculptural silhouette and grounded presence to living room seating areas. A thick circular top rests on curved panel ...
View full detailsSweeney Round Nesting Table Set
Coaster TX StandardThis nesting table set brings a sculptural round profile and layered living room presence to modern interiors. Thick circular tops rest on curved p...
View full detailsTreytown Chairside End Table
Ashley FurnitureAdd big character to a small space with this chairside end table. With its compact size and strong silhouette, it can go anywhere and blend easily...
View full detailsEnd Table — Frequently Asked Questions
What end table brands does Irving Blvd Furniture (Irving,TX) carry?
Our End Table selection includes Coaster TX Standard, Ashley Furniture, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
How do I choose the right end table?
Match the height and proportions to whatever it sits beside — a cocktail table works best near your sofa's seat height, for example. Leave comfortable clearance to walk around it, and choose a durable, easy-clean top if it will see daily use. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver end table items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your end table inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a end table?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my end table come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my end table arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.